Phillips Murrah is proud to announce that 37 of our attorneys have been named to The Best Lawyers in America© 2018 list in Oklahoma City.
The Best Lawyers in America 2018
Jennifer Ivester Berry – Commercial Transactions / UCC Law; Real Estate Law
Douglas A. Branch – Securities / Capital Markets Law; Venture Capital Law
Elizabeth K. Brown – Litigation – Trusts and Estates; Litigation and Controversy – Tax; Tax Law; Trusts and Estates
Michael D. Carter – Workers’ Compensation Law – Employers
Rodney L. Cook – Insurance Law
Bobby Dolatabadi – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Jason A. Dunn – Commercial Litigation
Joshua L. Edwards – Real Estate Law
Marc Edwards – Administrative / Regulatory Law; Commercial Litigation; Government Relations Practice
Nicholle Jones Edwards – Family Law
Shannon K. Emmons – Commercial Litigation; Employment Law – Management; Employment Law – Individuals
Juston R. Givens – Commercial Litigation
Sally A. Hasenfratz – Commercial Transactions / UCC Law; Construction Law; Land Use and Zoning Law; Real Estate Law
Terry L. Hawkins – Public Finance Law
Heather L. Hintz – Commercial Litigation
Timothy D. Kline – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Commercial Transactions / UCC Law; Litigation – Bankruptcy
Fred A. Leibrock – Commercial Litigation; Insurance Law; Litigation – Antitrust; Litigation – ERISA; Litigation – Real Estate
Candace Williams Lisle – Commercial Litigation
Mark Lovelace – Banking and Finance Law; Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships); Commercial Transactions / UCC Law
Melvin R. McVay, Jr. – Banking and Finance Law; Commercial Litigation; Litigation – Banking and Finance; Litigation – Bankruptcy; Litigation – Real Estate
Andrew S. Mildren – Administrative / Regulatory Law; Government Relations Practice
Jennifer L. Miller – Commercial Litigation
Cindy H. Murray – Real Estate Law
Robert O. O’Bannon – Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships); Tax Law
Martin G. Ozinga – Commercial Litigation
Donald A. Pape – Banking and Finance Law
Michael R. Perri – Commercial Litigation; Energy Law; Natural Resources Law; Oil and Gas Law
William S. Price – Government Relations Practice
Dawn M. Rahme – Commercial Transactions / UCC Law; Litigation and Controversy – Tax; Tax Law; Trusts and Estates
Mary Holloway Richard – Health Care Law
Jim A. Roth – Energy Law; Energy Regulatory Law; Environmental Law; Government Relations Practice; Natural Resources Law
G. Calvin Sharpe – Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants; Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants
Robert N. Sheets – Commercial Litigation; Litigation – Land Use and Zoning; Litigation – Real Estate
Ellen K. Spiropoulos – Corporate Law
Lyndon W. Whitmire – Commercial Litigation; Product Liability Litigation – Defendants
Thomas G. Wolfe – Bet-the-Company Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants; Product Liability Litigation – Defendants
Raymond E. Zschiesche – Commercial Litigation; Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants; Product Liability Litigation – Defendants